Bristol and District Billiards and Snooker League

  Home       Tables                                       Handicaps
 

 

 

Premier   Divison 1   Division 2
Player Team Played Won   Player Team Played Won   Player Team Played Won
Nick Hawkins Brislington 9 8   Sam Streames Warmley RYB 11 11   Rob Painter Ball Stars 11 10
Matt Lancaster Page A 8 7   Barry Gazzard Backwell 12 11   Stewart Good Ball Stars 11 10
Aidan Murphy Brislington 9 7   Carey Revill Eastville C 11 10   Daniel Marsh St Edyths C 10 9
Derek Murphy Brislington 9 7   Jason Iles St Annes B 11 10   James Lane Ball Stars 11 9
Julian Church St Annes A 10 7   Shane Tovey Backwell 8 8   Josh Lane Ball Stars 11 8
Matt Whiting All Stars 8 6   Dan Darlington Eastville C 11 8   Mark Hanham Whitchurch BL B 11 8
Ross Summers Page A 8 6   Steve King Mizzymead 10 7   Derek Ellis Whitchurch BL B 8 7
Mohammad Sajjad  Eastville B 9 6   Andy King Page B 11 7   Dave Singh Eastville D 9 7
Dwain Harris Coalpit Heath 10 6   Tim Robertson St Annes B 11 7   Sukhdev Singh  Eastville D 9 7
Kurtis Weaver Whitchurch BL A 7 5   Jason Sparkes St Annes B 7 6   Carl Weaver Whitchurch BL B 10 7
Marcus Foster Page A 7 5   Lee Anderson Hanham B 7 6   Martin Morris St Edyths C 8 6
Dave Williams All Stars 8 5   Darren Gardiner Bishopsworth BL 9 6   Rich Hawkins St Edyths C 8 6
Andy Weeks Warmley 9 5   Simon Cambridge Mizzymead 9 6   Khalid Boota  Eastville D 9 6
Partab Singh  Eastville B 9 5   Alan Tovey Backwell 11 6   Michael Dendy Pot Black A 9 6
Marc Bidwell Coalpit Heath 10 5   Talat Mahmood  Eastville C 7 5   Chris Clark Pot Black B 10 6
Martyn Weeks Warmley 10 5   Roger Vowles Warmley RYB 9 5   Tony Frost St Edyths B 11 6
Avi Singh  Eastville B 5 4   Gary Price St George 10 5   Paul Haynes Pot Black B 6 5
Oliver Turburville All Stars 5 4   Andy Cooper St George 5 4   Bob Watkins Hanham A 8 5
Greg Gamlin Whitchurch BL A 6 4   Colin Streames Warmley RYB 8 4   Luke Nicholls Pot Black A 10 5
Ryan Summers Whitchurch BL A 6 4   Javaid Azad  Eastville C 8 4   Simon Frost St Edyths B 10 5
Naufel Saleem Eastville B 7 4   Ray Moorcroft Mizzymead 8 4   Carl Bigwood Pot Black A 7 4
Ryan Lancaster Page A 7 4   Paul Honess Mizzymead 9 4   Shaun Jenkins Whitchurch BL B 8 4
Harjeet Singh  Eastville B 4 3   Rob White St Annes B 10 4   Brendon McKeigue Hanham A 9 4
Jamie Hawkins Brislington 5 3   Tony Woodruff St George 3 3   Chris Parsons Pot Black B 9 4
Mitchell Stockham Whitchurch BL A 6 3   Grant Hewitt Hanham B 4 3   Alan Jeffries St Annes Rebels 10 4
Jason Kett St Annes A 10 3   Nigel Howes Eastville C 4 3   Alex Davis Pot Black B 10 4
Mark Fussell Warmley 10 3   Bob Bessell St Annes B 5 3   Paul Huntley Hanham A 11 4
Bob Hill All Stars 2 2   Sam Lilywhite St George 6 3   George Marsh St Edyths B 12 4
Darren Bond Page A 5 2   Barry Charman Bishopsworth BL 9 3   John Sprague St Edyths B 12 4
Anders Lewis All Stars 6 2   Tony George Warmley RYB 9 3   Javaid Azad  Eastville D 3 3
Rich Hill Coalpit Heath 10 2   Alan Pearce Backwell 3 2   Ian Watkins Hanham A 5 3
Adam Cole Coalpit Heath 11 2   Craig Pullin Hanham B 3 2   Simon Buck St Edyths C 6 3
Jordan Partridge Brislington 1 1   Tim Edwards Eastville C 3 2   John Smart St Annes Rebels 12 3
Nigel Howes Eastville B 1 1   Brad Maynard St George 4 2   Lucky singh  Eastville D 2 2
Sam Streames Warmley 1 1   Rich Bawn Page B 5 2   Terry Challenger St Edyths C 2 2
Brian Eaves Whitchurch BL A 3 1   Ryan Jones Page B 6 2   Darren Gilvear St Edyths B 3 2
Danny Hawkins Brislington 3 1   Ben Charman Bishopsworth BL 7 2   Tony Sanderson Eastville D 5 2
Steve Burke St Annes A 4 1   Mark Young Bishopsworth BL 7 2   Jordan Tanner Pot Black A 7 2
Andy Walker St Annes A 8 1   Andy Tippett Page B 8 2   Steve Cocking Hanham A 7 2
Mark Huggins Warmley 9 1   Martin Harris Bishopsworth BL 8 2   Ian Ceely Pot Black B 8 2
Brad Lancaster Page A 1 0   Timothy Gretton Hanham B 11 2   Sunny Singh Eastville D 2 1
Lucky singh  Eastville B 1 0   Gordon Smart Eastville C 1 1   Malcolm Haskins Hanham A 3 1
Rushin Patel Warmley 1 0   Bob Gover Backwell 2 1   Trevor Evendon St Annes Rebels 3 1
Sam Workman All Stars 1 0   Brian Morgan St Annes B 2 1   Nick Rawbone Hanham A 5 1
Andy Nowicki All Stars 2 0   Steve Riddler Page B 2 1   Stan Sobey Whitchurch BL B 5 1
Jason Summerhill Coalpit Heath 3 0   Jason Pitman Warmley RYB 4 1   Brian Eaves Whitchurch BL B 6 1
Shehan Somaratna All Stars 4 0   Matt Bowen Mizzymead 4 1   Gareth Evendon St Annes Rebels 9 1
Steve Weaver Whitchurch BL A 4 0   Niraj Sharda Hanham B 4 1   Steve Denny Pot Black A 9 1
WALK-OVER Whitchurch BL A 4 0   Paul Gilson Bishopsworth BL 4 1   Malcolm Buck St Edyths C 1 0
Ross Smele St Annes A 8 0   Russell Price St George 5 1   WALK-OVER St Annes Rebels 1 0
          Steve Rees Page B 6 1   WALK-OVER Pot Black B 1 0
          Chris Scott Warmley RYB 7 1   WALK-OVER Eastville D 1 0
          David Gretton Hanham B 9 1   Bert Marsh St Edyths C 2 0
          Brian Jones Backwell 11 1   Helena Evendon St Annes Rebels 2 0
          Alan West St Annes B 1 0   WALK-OVER St Edyths C 2 0
          Bob Watkins Hanham B 1 0   WALK-OVER Pot Black A 2 0
          Jake Pearce Backwell 1 0   Keith Lovell  Eastville D 4 0
          Lucky singh  Eastville C 1 0   Simon Baker St Edyths C 4 0
          Phil King Page B 1 0   Rob Allan St Edyths C 5 0
          WALK-OVER St Annes B 1 0   Dave Lilywhite St Annes Rebels 11 0
          WALK-OVER Eastville C 2 0          
          Josh Smith Page B 5 0          
          Martyn Olds St George 7 0          
          Alex Kemp Hanham B 9 0