Bristol Snooker League

  Home       Tables Handicaps
 

 

 

Divison 1   Division 2
Player Team Played Won   Player Team Played Won
Kurt Weaver Brislington 19 16   Lee Anderson  Hanham B 22 21
Paul Faulkner Mizzymead 20 16   Alex Davis Pot Black A 22 19
Andy Weeks Warmley 16 14   Darren Gardiner Bishopsworth BL 22 18
Naufel Saleem Eastville A 18 14   Andrew King Fishponds CC 20 17
Mo Sajjad Eastville A 19 14   Barry Gazzard Backwell 21 17
Rich Hawkins St Edyths A 18 13   Martin Harris Bishopsworth BL 21 17
Dave Williams  All Stars 19 13   Shane Tovey Backwell 17 16
Matt Whiting  All Stars 19 13   Javaid Azad Eastville B 19 16
Rob Painter Snooker City 19 13   Mike Dendy Pot Black A 19 15
Aidan Murphy  Brislington 13 12   Steve Newton Pot Black B 17 13
Derek Murphy  Brislington 14 12   Ian Watkins Hanham A 18 13
Stewart Good Snooker City 18 12   Derek Ellis  Whitchurch 20 13
Portab Singh Eastville A 14 11   Talatt Mahmood Eastville B 15 12
Ross Summers Page A 19 11   Rich Bawn Page B 19 12
Sam Streames Warmley RYB 19 11   Mark Devlin St Edyths C 20 12
Jim Buck Page A 11 9   Jeremy Sims Hanham A 15 11
Mitchell Stockham Brislington 12 9   Simon Frost St Edyths B 18 11
Dan Marsh St Edyths A 13 9   Steve Ridler Fishponds CC 18 11
Jason Iles St Anne’s 10 8   Steve Rees Fishponds CC 20 11
Matt Lancaster Page A 11 8   Rushin Patel Hanham B 14 10
Anders Lewis  All Stars 12 8   Alex Kemp Hanham B 16 10
Marcus Foster Page A 12 8   Luke Nickolls Pot Black B 16 10
Adam Cole Coalpit Heath 19 8   Chris Clark Pot Black B 18 10
Darren Bond Page A 8 7   James Lyall Pot Black A 10 9
Carey Revill Eastville A 12 7   Leon White Eastville B 17 9
Martyn Weeks Warmley 14 7   Tony Frost St Edyths B 19 9
Steve Weaver  Brislington 14 7   Carl Weaver Whitchurch 11 8
Jason Cullen Snooker City 19 7   Chris Parsons Pot Black A 15 8
Rob White St Anne’s 19 7   Alan Tovey Backwell 16 8
Aaron Lowe Brislington 6 6   Trever Evendon St Edyths C 16 8
Dave Mitchell St Edyths A 8 6   Brendan Mckeigue Hanham A 17 8
Richard Hill Coalpit Heath 12 6   Paul Haynes Pot Black B 18 8
Shehan Somaratna All Stars 12 6   Andy TIppett Page B 21 8
Ryan summers  Warmley 14 6   Tim Edwards Eastville B 11 7
Tim Robertson St Anne’s 16 6   Nick Rawbone Hanham A 12 7
Nigel Howes Eastville A 8 5   Martyn Olds Page B 18 7
Chris Morgan Coalpit Heath 9 5   Alan Box Hanham A 10 6
Marcus Bidwell Coalpit Heath 9 5   Adam Phillips Eastville B 11 6
Colin Streames Warmley RYB 18 5   Josh Smith Page B 11 6
Andy Cooper Page A 4 4   Mark Young Bishopsworth BL 11 6
Julian Morgan Warmley 4 4   Bob Persy Pot Black B 18 6
Tony George Warmley RYB 9 4   Gary Price Hanham B 18 6
Mark Fussell Warmley 14 4   Barry Charman Bishopsworth BL 20 6
Bob Bessell St Anne’s 15 4   Trevor Yeo Fishponds CC 13 5
Paul Honess Mizzymead 20 4   Paul Huntley Hanham A 14 5
Walkover Eastville A 3 3   Nicky Glanfield Whitchurch 18 5
Darren Smith Warmley RYB 6 3   Ian Ceely Pot Black A 19 5
Martin Morris St Edyths A 11 3   Allan Jefferies St Edyths B 14 4
Ryan Lancaster Page A 11 3   Russell Price Hanham B 16 4
Simon Cambridge Mizzymead 11 3   Walkover Backwell 3 3
James Lane Snooker City 13 3   Walkover Page B 3 3
Mark Huggins Warmley 13 3   Khalid Boota Eastville B 5 3
Matthew Chandler Coalpit Heath 15 3   Paul Gilson Bishopsworth BL 11 3
Robin Westlake St Edyths A 17 3   Ryan Jones Page B 15 3
Nick Hawkins  Brislington 2 2   George Marsh St Edyths B 20 3
Walkover Warmley RYB 2 2   Walkover St Edyths C 2 2
Walkover Mizzymead 2 2   John Sprague St Edyths B 13 2
Harjeet Singh Eastville A 3 2   Malcolm Buck St Edyths C 13 2
Mark Hodder Warmley 3 2   Rob Scrivin St Edyths C 14 2
Bob Hill  All Stars 4 2   Chris Parsons (WO) Pot Black A 1 1
Oliver Turberville All Stars 6 2   Mike Dendy (WO) Pot Black A 1 1
Alan West St Anne’s 9 2   Paul Haynes (WO) Pot Black B 1 1
Ray Moorcroft Mizzymead 10 2   Walkover Eastville B 1 1
Andy Stock Eastville A 1 1   Steve Combe Fishponds CC 2 1
Rich Hawkins (WO) St Edyths A 1 1   Dan Darlington Eastville B 5 1
Talatt Mahmood Eastville A 1 1   Jason Summorhill St Edyths C 6 1
Walkover St Edyths A 1 1   Andy Wickham Fishponds CC 12 1
Walkover Coalpit Heath 1 1   Sonny Summers Whitchurch 14 1
Brad Lancaster Page A 4 1   Bob Gover Backwell 15 1
Matt Bowen Mizzymead 5 1   Gareth Evendon St Edyths C 15 1
Rob Winstone Snooker City 5 1   Brian Jones Backwell 16 1
Shane Smart Warmley RYB 9 1   Stan Sobey Whitchurch 19 1
Jason Sparkes St Anne’s 10 1   Ben Charman Bishopsworth BL 1 0
Connor Wollen Coalpit Heath 13 1   Mike Wedlock Page B 1 0
Adam Phillips Eastville A 1 0   No Player Pot Black A 1 0
Brian Morgan St Anne’s 1 0   No Player St Edyths C 1 0
John Martin Warmley 1 0   Simon Baker St Edyths C 1 0
Josh Baron St Edyths A 1 0   David Gretton Hanham B 2 0
No Player Warmley 1 0   Malcolm Haskins Hanham A 2 0
No Player Mizzymead 1 0   No Player Bishopsworth BL 2 0
No Player Coalpit Heath 1 0   Phil King Fishponds CC 3 0
Roger Rayner Coalpit Heath 1 0   No Player St Edyths B 4 0
Roger Vowels Warmley RYB 1 0   No Player Eastville B 4 0
No Player All Stars 2 0   Bob Temblet Whitchurch 6 0
No Player Warmley RYB 2 0          
Sam Workman All Stars 2 0          
Bert Marsh St Edyths A 3 0          
No Player St Edyths A 3 0          
Andy Nowicki All Stars 4 0          
Erfan Hashemi St Edyths A 4 0          
Alex Hutchings Snooker City 6 0          
Steve King Mizzymead 11 0          
Chris Scott Warmley RYB 14 0